Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Kevin Ortega, Century 21 Properties Plus
1842 Long Creek Road Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
Sold on 02/28/2023
Sold Date:
02/28/2023
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
Listed By
Kevin Ortega, Century 21 Properties Plus
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:14 AM EDT
School Information
- Elementary School: Frierson
- Middle School: Haut Gap
- High School: St. Johns
Listing Price History
Dec 16, 2022
Price Changed
$1,375,000
-4%
-$50,000
Oct 06, 2022
Price Changed
$1,425,000
-4%
-$65,000
Aug 02, 2022
Price Changed
$1,490,000
-6%
-$100,000
May 06, 2022
Price Changed
$1,590,000
-99%
-$157,410,000
May 06, 2022
Listed
$159,000,000
-
-