Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Carolina One Real Estate - Contact: 843-779-8660
5823 Lakeview Drive Hanahan, SC 29410
Sold on 05/08/2026
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
Lot Size
0.62 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
Style
Ranch
County
Berkeley County
Community
Lakeview
Listed By
Roy Oglesby, Carolina One Real Estate, Contact: 843-779-8660
Bought with
Kimberly Lease, Century 21 Properties Plus
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:25 AM EDT
Utility Information
- Utilities: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Hanahan
- Middle School: Hanahan
- High School: Hanahan
Listing Price History
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$479,000
-4%
-$20,900
Sep 21, 2025
Price Changed
$499,900
-6%
-$29,100
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$529,000
-10%
-$60,000
May 17, 2025
Price Changed
$589,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 06, 2025
Listed
$599,000
-
-
Additional Information: Carolina One Real Estate | 843-779-8660