Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Kimberly Lease, Century 21 Properties Plus
828 Robert E Lee Boulevard Charleston, SC 29412
Sold on 01/26/2024
Sold Date:
01/26/2024
Lot Size
0.72 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
Style
Traditional
County
Charleston County
Community
Fort Johnson Estates
Listed By
Kimberly Lease, Century 21 Properties Plus
Bought with
Jay Law, The Real Estate Firm
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:14 AM EDT
Utility Information
- Utilities: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Stiles Point
- Middle School: Camp Road
- High School: James Island Charter
Listing Price History
Oct 27, 2023
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-4%
-$49,999
Sep 29, 2023
Price Changed
$1,299,999
0%
$999
Sep 28, 2023
Price Changed
$1,299,000
-4%
-$51,000
Aug 03, 2023
Price Changed
$1,350,000
-4%
-$50,000
Jul 28, 2023
Listed
$1,400,000
-
-