109 Periwinkle Place Clayton, NC 27527
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoDoorify MLS / Listed By: Thomas Torkelson, Century 21 Triangle Group / Cecilia De Paoli

  109 Periwinkle Place Clayton, NC 27527

Active (93 Days)
$299,900 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,174
SQFT

Description

PRICE REDUCED TO $299,900!
Best Deal in North District - Bring Your Offer!
This one won't last long at this price!
Exceptional value in this nearly new townhome at 109 Periwinkle Place in the highly desirable North District of Flowers Plantation. Built just one year ago, this modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home gives you new-construction finishes without the new-construction price or wait.
The bright open-concept layout features a spacious kitchen with quartz counters, stainless appliances, and a large island. Upstairs you'll find a generous primary suite plus a flexible loft perfect for an office or bonus space. Enjoy a private patio in the backyard.
Located in Flowers Plantation with trails, parks, and easy access to Flowers Crossroads.
This is currently the strongest townhome opportunity in the North District. Motivated seller -- bring your offer today!
Easy to show and move-in ready.
Short sale subject to lender approval.

MLS #:
10146321
Taxes
$2,384
Lot Size
2,178 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2024

Listed By

Thomas Torkelson, Century 21 Triangle Group
Cecilia De Paoli, Century 21 Triangle Group
Source
Doorify MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:12 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $360/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Johnston - River Dell Elementary
  • Garage Faces Front
  • Total: 4
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,174 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-6%
-$20,000
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$319,900
-6%
-$20,000
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$339,900
-8%
-$29,080
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Triangle Group and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.